[August-2019-New]Exam 700-150 Dumps PDF and 700-150 Dumps VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q1-Q11]

Aug/2019 Braindump2go 700-150 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 700-150 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/700-150.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-150 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1yjNgEN1e0Jt-u9U8b9fYOR_J8RfKYdPq?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
Which group makes up Cisco’s collaboration portfolio?

A. customer care, conferencing, team innovation, and telepresence
B. unified communications, customer care, conferencing, and collaboration endpoints
C. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and conferencing
D. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and collaboration endpoints

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collaboration/index.html#~stickynav=2

QUESTION 2
In covering the full attack continuum, which are the proposed solutions after an attack?

A. Networks access control and identity services
B. E-mail and web security solutions
C. Firewalls and next generation firewalls
D. Advanced malware protection and network behavior analysis

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Cisco’s certification and global partner network encourages and recognizes partners for their breadth of skills across certain technologies. Which of the following is not a Badge level?

Gold
B. Select
C. Silver
D. Premier

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Cisco offers customer care solutions for contact centers. Which option is not correct?

A. Cisco Remote Expert Mobile
B. Cisco Inbound Option
C. Cisco Unified call studio
D. Cisco Outbound Option

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/customer-collaboration/remote-expert-mobile-11-6-1/model.html
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/unified-communications/unified-call-studio/index.html
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/customer-collaboration/outbound-option/index.html

QUESTION 5
The Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise is about scalable visibility and security analytics across your business.
Which is not a feature?

A. Extend your network visibility
B. Simplify network segmentation
C. Claim immunity to cloud outages
D. Speed up incident response and forensics

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What is a key benefit of Cisco’s hybrid services for collaboration?

A. Customers can utilize conferencing solutions with Cisco Webex while retaining control of their collaboration services.
B. Cisco manages all collaboration services so a customer’s IT resources can focus on strategic priorities.
C. Customers can choose multiple types of collaboration endpoints.
D. Customers gain the benefit of Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solution services while retaining ownership and control of their collaboration services.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/hosted-collaboration-solution/cloud-collaboration.html

QUESTION 7
As a Cisco partner, you will get the support to differentiate your business and grow based on the unique value you offer. Which group shows the type of discounts available?

A. Value Incentive Program, Teaming Incentive Program, Opportunity Incentive Program
B. Migration Incentive Program, Opportunity Incentive Program, Teaming Incentive Program
C. Partner Plus Program, Migration Incentive Program and Teaming Incentive Program
D. Migration Incentive Program, Partner Plus Program and Teaming Incentive Program

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Cisco Unified Data Center offers some benefits to customers. Which is not a benefit?

A. Gain control over increasing complexity
B. Sophisticated capabilities made simple
C. Deliver more value, faster to all lines of business
D. State of the art infrastructure

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/switches/catalyst-6500-series-switches/aag_c45_696603.pdf

QUESTION 9
Cisco was the first company to provide which product commercially?

A. Remote access devices
B. Fibre-optic networking
C. Multiprotocol routers
D. Wireless networking

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Cisco has phones and desktop endpoints. Which of the following is an example?

A. Cisco Webex Board
B. Cisco IP Phone
C. Cisco Jabber
D. Cisco Telepresence 1X5000 series

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Cisco UC platform consists of which 3 featured products?

A. Business Edition 6000, Unified Manager, HD Video
B. Cisco Webex Teams, Business Edition 6000, HD Video
C. Cisco Webex Teams, Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Webex Teams, Business Edition 6000, Unified Communications Manager

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/700-150.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-150 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/9pu0SAqKEl4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back