December/2018 Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-360 PDF and VCE Dumps 185Q Instant Download[Q118-Q128]

December/2018 Braindump2go 300-360 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-360 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 185Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-360.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-360 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNaFhjTjl4Uk0tbDg?usp=sharing

QUESTION 118
An engineer wants the controller to report when a client exceeds the minimum acceptable RSSI level, to ensure support for the minimum data rate required.
Which controller option must be configured?

A. Enable coverage hole detection
B. Enable the coverage optional mode.
C. Set the DCA channel sensitivity to high.
D. Set the coverage exception level per AP to 0.

Answer: A
Explanation:
If clients on a lightweight access point are detected at threshold levels (RSSI, failed client count, percentage of failed packets, and number of failed packets) lower than those specified in the RRM configuration, the access point sends a “coverage hole” alert to the controller. The alert indicates the existence of an area where clients are continually experiencing poor signal coverage, without having a viable access point to which to roam. The controller discriminates between coverage holes that can and cannot be corrected. For coverage holes that can be corrected, the controller mitigates the coverage hole by increasing the transmit power level for that specific access point. The controller does not mitigate coverage holes caused by clients that are unable to increase their transmit power or are statically set to a power level because increasing their downstream transmit power might increase interference in the
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-0/configuration/guide/c70/c70rrm.html

QUESTION 119
During an installation of a wireless network in a country that follows ETSI standards, the customer is requesting to manually set the channels on the 2.4GHz radios.
Which channels are recommended for use in this deployment?

A. 52, 56, 60, 64
B. 1, 6, 11, 14
C. 36, 40, 44, 48
D. 1, 5, 9, 13

Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION 120
A customer wants to upgrade their current wireless infrastructure to support wireless voice capabilities. When using a voice readiness assessment tool, the customer notes that multiple areas have failed to meet the requirements
How should the customer resolve this issue?

A. Reduce the maximum threshold on the voice readiness tool to -67 dBm.
B. Perform a site survey to position access points in the facility?
C. Ensure that there is a 1 to 5 ratio of monitor mode to local mode access points
D. Increase the power on all the access points to 25mW or more.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/WiFiLBS-DG/wifich5.html

QUESTION 121
You are designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located in a building at the entrance of a sports complex.
Which type of antenna do you use with the RAP for backhaul connectivity?

A. a 5 GHz, 14-dBi patch antenna
B. a 5 GHz, 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna
C. a 2.4 GHz, 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna
D. a 2.4 GHz, 8-dBi patch antenna

Answer: B
Explanation:
The AP1524PS includes three radios: a 2.4-GHz, a 5.8-GHz, and a 4.9-GHz radio. The 2.4-GHz radio is for client access (non-public safety traffic) and the 4.9-GHz radio is for public safety client access traffic only. The 5.8-GHz radio can be used as the backhaul for both public safety and non-public safety traffic.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-6/configuration-guide/b_cg76/b_cg76_chapter_010000001.html

QUESTION 122
An engineer is preparing for an active site survey of a warehouse and is informed that they should not enter any areas that are blocked by supplies that are difficult to move. Which option describes how the engineer should address this restriction?

A. Utilize a predictive tool to define coverage in off-limits areas.
B. Educate the customer about the importance of accurate and complete measurements
C. Extrapolate restricted access areas by drawing circles for AP coverage.
D. Survey hallways, common areas, and storerooms.

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
Which description of the ideal VoWLAN design is true?

A. smaller cells with all data rates enabled to ensure that all clients can associate
B. larger cells with higher data rates enabled and WPA2 to secure voice conversations
C. smaller cells with higher data rates enabled and admission control enabled through WMM
D. smaller cells with higher data rates enabled and no overlap to prevent co-channel interference

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
A wireless engineer is hired to troubleshoot wireless network issues and discovers that the customer is using 802 11 ac access points with 80 MHz-wide channels in a high-density environment.
Which solution addresses these issues?

A. Disable RRM on the WLC.
B. Disable TPC on the WLC
C. Decrease the channel width.
D. Increase the minimum data rate supported

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
A customer has determined that a cable run for a low-throughput RF design is not economically feasible to install.
Which two access point modes can alleviate these customer concerns? (Choose two.)

A. bridge
B. sniffer
C. Flex+Bridge
D. FlexConnect
E. local

Answer: AD

QUESTION 126
An engineer is concerned with the compliance guidelines for human exposure to a rooftop RF transmitter that has been recently installed.
What regulation should be reviewed to ensure proper certification?

A. OSHA 1910.97
B. FCC QET Bulletin 65
C. NFPS Article 810
D. SCEE Section 28.1

Answer: B
Explanation:
Evaluating Compliance With FCC Guidelines for Human Exposure to Radio frequency Electromagnetic Fields; This revised OET Bulletin 65 has been prepared
https://www.fcc.gov/general/oet-bulletins-line

QUESTION 127
You must redesign an existing wireless network that spans multiple floors to support location-based services.
Where do you install the access points?

A. in the elevators
B. in the perimeter of each floor
C. in the stairwells of each floor
D. in the center of each floor

Answer: B
Explanation:
In a location-ready design, it is important to ensure that access points are not solely clustered in the interior and toward the center of floors. Rather, perimeter access points should complement access points located within floor interior areas. In addition, access points should be placed in each of the four corners of the floor, and at any other corners that are encountered along the floor perimeter. These perimeter access points play a vital role in ensuring good location fidelity within the areas they encircle, and in some cases may participate in the provisioning of general voice or data coverage as well
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/WiFiLBS-DG/wifich5.html

QUESTION 128
You are designing a wireless mesh network for an oil refinery. What is the Cisco-recommended model of a Cisco Aironet 1550 Series Outdoor Access Point for this location?

A. 1552I
B. 1552CU
C. 1552E
D. 1552H

Answer: D
Explanation:
Cisco Aironet 1552H Access Point
This ruggedized, outdoor, 802.11n access point is suitable for generic hazardous environments, and does not require a wireless sensor network.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/wireless/aironet-1550-series/index.html


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 185Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-360.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-360 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/1MSGk2z6Rd8

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back