[June-2019-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 210-250 Exam Dumps and 210-250 Exam Questions 152Q Instant Download

2019/June Braindump2go Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 SECFND Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-250 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html

2.|2019 Latest 210-250 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNekdxX05OVnFXRXc?usp=sharing

New Question
Which definition of common event format is terms of a security information and event management solution is true?

A. a type of event log used to identify a successful user login.
B. a TCP network media protocol.
C. Event log analysis certificate that stands for certified event forensics.
D. a standard log event format that is used for log collection.

Answer: D
Explanation:

New Question
Which definition of a Linux daemon is true?

A. Process that is causing harm to the system by either using up system resources or causing a critical crash.
B. Long – running process that is the child at the init process
C. process that has no parent process
D. process that is starved at the CPU.

Answer: B
Explanation:

New Question
Which term describes reasonable effort that must be made to obtain relevant information to facilitate appropriate courses of action?

A. Due diligence
B. ethical behavior
C. decision making
D. data mining.

Answer: A

New Question
According to the common vulnerability scoring system, which term is associated with scoring multiple vulnerabilities that are exploit in the course of a single attack?

A. chained score
B. risk analysis
C. Vulnerability chaining
D. confidentiality

Answer: C
Explanation:

New Question
Which Linux terminal command can be used to display all the processes?

A. ps -m
B. ps -u
C. ps -d
D. ps -ef

Answer: D
Explanation:

New Question
Which statement about an attack surface is true?

A. It is the sum of all paths for data/commands into and out of the application
B. It is an exploitable weakness in a system or design
C. It is the individual who perform an attack.
D. It is any potential danger to an asset.

Answer: A
Explanation:

New Question
You get an alert on your desktop computer showing that an attack was successful on the host but up on investigation you see that occurred duration the attack. Which reason is true?

A. The computer has HIDS installed on it
B. The computer has NIDS installed on it
C. The computer has HIPS installed on it
D. The computer has NIPS installed on it

Answer: A

New Question
Which process continues to be recorded in the process table after it has ended and the status is returned to the parent?

A. daemon
B. zombie
C. orphan
D. child

Answer: C
Explanation:

New Question
For which kind of attack does an attacker use known information in encrypted files to break the encryption scheme for the rest of

A. known-plaintext
B. known-ciphertext
C. unknown key
D. man in the middle

Answer: A
Explanation:

New Question
In which technology is network level encrypted not natively incorporated?

A. Kerberos
B. ssl
C. tls
D. IPsec

Answer: A

New Question
Which purpose of command and control for network aware malware is true?

A. It helps the malware to profile the host
B. It takes over the user account
C. It contacts a remote server for command and updates
D. It controls and down services on the infected host

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html

2.|2019 Latest 210-250 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/hIany3g2aCQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back