[December-2020]300-735 Exam Dumps New Version 300-735 60Q Updated By Braindump2go Today[Q35-Q51]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the items to complete the curl request to the ThreatGRID API. The API call should request the first 10 IP addresses that ThreatGRID saw samples communicate with during analysis, in the first two hours of January 18th (UTC time), where those communications triggered a Behavior Indicator that had a confidence equal to or higher than 75 and a severity equal to or higher than 95.

Answer:

QUESTION 36
Which description of synchronous calls to an API is true?

A. They can be used only within single-threaded processes.
B. They pause execution and wait for the response.
C. They always successfully return within a fixed time.
D. They can be used only for small requests.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. What does the response from the API contain when this code is executed?

A. error message and status code of 403
B. newly created domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate
C. updated domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate
D. status and security details for the domains

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer attempts to query the Cisco Security Management appliance to retrieve details of a specific message.

What must be added to the script to achieve the desired result?

A. Add message ID information to the URL string as a URI.
B. Run the script and parse through the returned data to find the desired message.
C. Add message ID information to the URL string as a parameter.
D. Add message ID information to the headers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must generate a daily flow report and learn how to act on or manipulate returned data. When the operator runs the script, it returns an enormous amount of information.

Which two actions enable the operator to limit returned data? (Choose two.)

A. Add recordLimit. followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data.
B. Add a for loop at the end of the script, and print each key value pair separately.
C. Add flowLimit, followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data.
D. Change the startDateTime and endDateTime values to include smaller time intervals.
E. Change the startDate and endDate values to include smaller date intervals.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit. Which expression prints the text “802.1x”?

A. print(quiz[0][‘choices’][‘b’])
B. print(quiz[‘choices’][‘b’])
C. print(quiz[0][‘choices’][‘b’][‘802.1x’])
D. print(quiz[0][‘question’][‘choices’][‘b’])

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
What are two advantages of Python virtual environments? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual environments can move compiled modules between different platforms.
B. Virtual environments permit non-administrative users to install packages.
C. The application code is run in an environment that is destroyed upon exit.
D. Virtual environments allow for stateful high availability.
E. Virtual environments prevent packaging conflicts between multiple Python projects.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 42
When the URI “/api/fmc_config/v1/domain/e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f/policy/accesspolicies” is used to make a POST request, what does “e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f” represent?

A. API token
B. domain UUID
C. access policy UUID
D. object UUID

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which Cisco AMP file disposition valid?

A. pristine
B. malware
C. dirty
D. nonmalicios

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
In Cisco AMP for Endpoints, which API queues to find the list of endpoints in the group “Finance Hosts,” which has a GUID of 6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb- c4d5b6bafe03?

A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
C. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
D. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
For which two programming languages does Cisco offer an SDK for Cisco pxGrid 1.0? (Choose two.)

A. Python
B. Perl
C. Java
D. C
E. JavaScript

Answer: CD

QUESTION 47
Which two URI parameters are needed for the Cisco Stealthwatch Top Alarm Host v1 API? (Choose two.)

A. startAbsolute
B. externalGeos
C. tenantId
D. intervalLength
E. tagID

Answer: CE

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Which URL returned the data?

A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers
B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v0/computers
C. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v0/computers
D. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v1/computers

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
After changes are made to the Cisco Firepower Threat Defense configuration using the Cisco Firepower Device Manager API, what must be done to ensure that the new policy is activated?

A. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.
B. Submit a GET to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.
C. Submit a PUT to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.
D. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Refer to the exhibit. A Python function named “query” has been developed and the goal is to use it to query the service “com.cisco.ise.session” via Cisco pxGrid 2.0 APIs.

How is the function called, if the goal is to identify the sessions that are associated with the IP address 10.0.0.50?

A. query(config, secret, “getSessionByIpAddress/10.0.0.50”, “ipAddress”)
B. query(config, “10.0.0.50”, url, payload)
C. query(config, secret, url, “10.0.0.50”)
D. query(config, secret, url, ‘{“ipAddress”: “10.0.0.50”}’)

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which API is used to query if the domain “example.com” has been flagged as malicious by the Cisco Security Labs team?

A. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/events?example.com
B. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/categorization/example.com
C. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/volume/example.com
D. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/domains?example.com

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-735.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-735 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-735-PDF(29-40).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-735-PDF-Dumps(1-16).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-735-VCE(41-51).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-735-VCE-Dumps(17-28).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the items to complete the curl request to the ThreatGRID API. The API call should request the first 10 IP addresses that ThreatGRID saw samples communicate with during analysis, in the first two hours of January 18th (UTC time), where those communications triggered a Behavior Indicator that had a confidence equal to or higher than 75 and a severity equal to or higher than 95.

Answer:

QUESTION 36
Which description of synchronous calls to an API is true?

A. They can be used only within single-threaded processes.
B. They pause execution and wait for the response.
C. They always successfully return within a fixed time.
D. They can be used only for small requests.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. What does the response from the API contain when this code is executed?

A. error message and status code of 403
B. newly created domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate
C. updated domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate
D. status and security details for the domains

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer attempts to query the Cisco Security Management appliance to retrieve details of a specific message.

What must be added to the script to achieve the desired result?

A. Add message ID information to the URL string as a URI.
B. Run the script and parse through the returned data to find the desired message.
C. Add message ID information to the URL string as a parameter.
D. Add message ID information to the headers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must generate a daily flow report and learn how to act on or manipulate returned data. When the operator runs the script, it returns an enormous amount of information.

Which two actions enable the operator to limit returned data? (Choose two.)

A. Add recordLimit. followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data.
B. Add a for loop at the end of the script, and print each key value pair separately.
C. Add flowLimit, followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data.
D. Change the startDateTime and endDateTime values to include smaller time intervals.
E. Change the startDate and endDate values to include smaller date intervals.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit. Which expression prints the text “802.1x”?

A. print(quiz[0][‘choices’][‘b’])
B. print(quiz[‘choices’][‘b’])
C. print(quiz[0][‘choices’][‘b’][‘802.1x’])
D. print(quiz[0][‘question’][‘choices’][‘b’])

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
What are two advantages of Python virtual environments? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual environments can move compiled modules between different platforms.
B. Virtual environments permit non-administrative users to install packages.
C. The application code is run in an environment that is destroyed upon exit.
D. Virtual environments allow for stateful high availability.
E. Virtual environments prevent packaging conflicts between multiple Python projects.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 42
When the URI “/api/fmc_config/v1/domain/e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f/policy/accesspolicies” is used to make a POST request, what does “e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f” represent?

A. API token
B. domain UUID
C. access policy UUID
D. object UUID

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which Cisco AMP file disposition valid?

A. pristine
B. malware
C. dirty
D. nonmalicios

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
In Cisco AMP for Endpoints, which API queues to find the list of endpoints in the group “Finance Hosts,” which has a GUID of 6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb- c4d5b6bafe03?

A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
C. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
D. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
For which two programming languages does Cisco offer an SDK for Cisco pxGrid 1.0? (Choose two.)

A. Python
B. Perl
C. Java
D. C
E. JavaScript

Answer: CD

QUESTION 47
Which two URI parameters are needed for the Cisco Stealthwatch Top Alarm Host v1 API? (Choose two.)

A. startAbsolute
B. externalGeos
C. tenantId
D. intervalLength
E. tagID

Answer: CE

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Which URL returned the data?

A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers
B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v0/computers
C. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v0/computers
D. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v1/computers

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
After changes are made to the Cisco Firepower Threat Defense configuration using the Cisco Firepower Device Manager API, what must be done to ensure that the new policy is activated?

A. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.
B. Submit a GET to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.
C. Submit a PUT to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.
D. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Refer to the exhibit. A Python function named “query” has been developed and the goal is to use it to query the service “com.cisco.ise.session” via Cisco pxGrid 2.0 APIs.

How is the function called, if the goal is to identify the sessions that are associated with the IP address 10.0.0.50?

A. query(config, secret, “getSessionByIpAddress/10.0.0.50”, “ipAddress”)
B. query(config, “10.0.0.50”, url, payload)
C. query(config, secret, url, “10.0.0.50”)
D. query(config, secret, url, ‘{“ipAddress”: “10.0.0.50”}’)

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which API is used to query if the domain “example.com” has been flagged as malicious by the Cisco Security Labs team?

A. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/events?example.com
B. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/categorization/example.com
C. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/volume/example.com
D. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/domains?example.com

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-735.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-735 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-735-PDF(29-40).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-735-PDF-Dumps(1-16).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-735-VCE(41-51).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-735-VCE-Dumps(17-28).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back