[June-2020]Real 300-710 Dumps PDF and VCE 73Q-Braindump2go[21-36]

June/2020 New Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 21
Which object type supports object overrides?

A. time range
B. security group tag
C. network object
D. DNS server group

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which Cisco Firepower rule action displays an HTTP warning page?

A. Monitor
B. Block
C. Interactive Block
D. Allow with Warning

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
What is the result of specifying of QoS rule that has a rate limit that is greater than the maximum throughput of an interface?

A. The rate-limiting rule is disabled.
B. Matching traffic is not rate limited.
C. The system rate-limits all traffic.
D. The system repeatedly generates warnings.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which Firepower feature allows users to configure bridges in routed mode and enables devices to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces?

A. FlexConfig
B. BDI
C. SGT
D. IRB

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
In which two places can thresholding settings be configured? (Choose two.)

A. on each IPS rule
B. globally, within the network analysis policy
C. globally, per intrusion policy
D. on each access control rule
E. per preprocessor, within the network analysis policy

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 26
In which two ways do access control policies operate on a Cisco Firepower system? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic inspection can be interrupted temporarily when configuration changes are deployed.
B. The system performs intrusion inspection followed by file inspection.
C. They can block traffic based on Security Intelligence data.
D. File policies use an associated variable set to perform intrusion prevention.
E. The system performs a preliminary inspection on trusted traffic to validate that it matches the trusted parameters.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 27
Which two types of objects are reusable and supported by Cisco FMC? (Choose two.)

A. dynamic key mapping objects that help link HTTP and HTTPS GET requests to Layer 7 application protocols.
B. reputation-based objects that represent Security Intelligence feeds and lists, application filters based on category and reputation, and file lists
C. network-based objects that represent IP address and networks, port/protocols pairs, VLAN tags, security zones, and origin/destination country
D. network-based objects that represent FQDN mappings and networks, port/protocol pairs, VXLAN tags, security zones and origin/destination country
E. reputation-based objects, such as URL categories

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
What is the benefit of selecting the trace option for packet capture?

A. The option indicates whether the packet was dropped or successful.
B. The option indicated whether the destination host responds through a different path.
C. The option limits the number of packets that are captured.
D. The option captures details of each packet.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize that you need to manually upload an MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file?

A. /etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT
B. /sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB
C. /etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB
D. system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which command is run at the CLI when logged in to an FTD unit, to determine whether the unit is managed locally or by a remote FMC server?

A. system generate-troubleshoot
B. show configuration session
C. show managers
D. show running-config | include manager

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Which command should be used on the Cisco FTD CLI to capture all the packets that hit an interface?

A. configure coredump packet-engine enable
B. capture-traffic
C. capture
D. capture WORD

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
How many report templates does the Cisco Firepower Management Center support?

A. 20
B. 10
C. 5
D. unlimited

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which action should be taken after editing an object that is used inside an access control policy?

A. Delete the existing object in use.
B. Refresh the Cisco FMC GUI for the access control policy.
C. Redeploy the updated configuration.
D. Create another rule using a different object name.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which Cisco Firepower feature is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time?

A. rate-limiting
B. suspending
C. correlation
D. thresholding

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Which report template field format is available in Cisco FMC?

A. box lever chart
B. arrow chart
C. bar chart
D. benchmark chart

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which group within Cisco does the Threat Response team use for threat analysis and research?

A. Cisco Deep Analytics
B. OpenDNS Group
C. Cisco Network Response
D. Cisco Talos

Correct Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-710.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-710 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-710-PDF(12-22).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-710-PDF-Dumps(1-11).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-710-VCE(34-45).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-710-VCE-Dumps(23-33).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back